Definitions

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Services and Services: https //: www.pbmeurope.eu provides Customers with:

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all of the personal data likely to be held by https //: www.pbmeurope.eu for the management of your account, the management of the relationship client and for analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

 

  1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website https //: www.pbmeurope.eu are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: S.A.S PBM Europe – Share capital of € 100 – VAT number: FR63853534154 – 12 Rue Anselme 93400 Saint Ouen

Publication manager: Brusadelli Pascal – info@pbmeurope.eu

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: PIXELWEB – e.tarik@pixelweb.ma

Host: LWS – 10 Rue Penthièvre 75008 Paris 01 77 62 30 03

Data protection officer: Pascal Brusadelli – info@pbmeurope.eu

The legal notices comply with RGPD and are provided by The generator of legal notices.

 

  1. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

 

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by https //: www.pbmeurope.eu, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The https //: www.pbmeurope.eu website is updated regularly by responsible https //: www.pbmeurope.eu. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

  1. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu website is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities. https //: www.pbmeurope.eu strives to provide the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site with information as precise as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site is given for information only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

 

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser. The https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of his service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu and the host can not be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server .

 

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: https //: www.pbmeurope.eu

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

 

  1. Limitations of liability.

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu acts as the publisher of the site. https //: www.pbmeurope.eu is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu cannot be held liable for direct and indirect damage caused to user equipment, when accessing the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https //: www.pbmeurope site. had. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. https //: www.pbmeurope.eu reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space which would contravene the applicable law in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu also reserves the right to challenge the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

 

  1. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected in connection with the creation of the User’s personal account and their navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: https //: www.pbmeurope.eu is represented by Brusadelli Pascal, his legal representative

As the data controller it collects, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu undertakes to comply with the framework of legal provisions in force. It is up to him, in particular, to the Client to establish the purposes of his data processing, to provide his prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments consistent with reality. Whenever https //: www.pbmeurope.eu processes Personal Data, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https //: www.pbmeurope.eu processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu may process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and site usage data, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https //: www.pbmeurope.eu: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu does not sell your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

 

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR) , when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)
  • right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of User data after their death and to choose to whom https //: www.pbmeurope.eu must communicate (or not) its data to a third party whom they have previously designated

As soon as https //: www.pbmeurope.eu becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions on his part, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https //: www.pbmeurope.eu uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https //: www.pbmeurope.eu in writing to the next address :

– DPO, Pascal Brusadelli

12 Rue Anselme 93400 Saint Ouen.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https //: www.pbmeurope.eu to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document ( identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations which are imposed on https //: www.pbmeurope.eu by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

 

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected from its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without prior notice the customer. However, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures to it taken. In addition, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the Users of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu are mainly the agents of our customer service.

 

7.5 Types of data collected

Concerning the users of a https // Site: www.pbmeurope.eu, we collect the following data which are essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of months after the end of the contractual relationship:

 

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextualized tips:

 

These data are kept for a maximum of months after the end of the contractual relationship.

 

  1. Incident notification.

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to vis the user of the https // site: www.pbmeurope.eu.

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password. past.

When processing Personal Data, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu takes all reasonable measures to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

 

  1. Hypertext links “cookies” and internet tags

The https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu. However, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

 

9.1. ” COOKIES “

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and saved in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the domain name of the User, the Internet service provider of the User, the operating system of the User, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies in no case risk damaging the User’s terminal.

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu may process information from the User concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows https //: www.pbmeurope.eu to improve the content of the Site and the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitate navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that he can decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him punctually, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https //: www.pbmeurope.eu informs the User that, in this case, the functionalities of their navigation software may not be available.

If the User refuses to save Cookies in their terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those that are registered there, the User is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu or one of its providers cannot recognize, for the purposes of technical compatibility, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language settings and display or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, https //: www.pbmeurope.eu declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https //: www.pbmeurope.eu, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https //: www.pbmeurope.eu to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will allow you to know how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes regarding Cookies. https //: www.pbmeurope.eu may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the https // site: www.pbmeurope.eu or in his mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies in continuing to browse the Website or the https // mobile application: www.pbmeurope.eu, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent, by continuing to browse the Website or the https // mobile application: www.pbmeurope.eu. At any time, the User can nevertheless withdraw his consent to https //: www.pbmeurope.eu depositing this type of cookies.

 

9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https //: www.pbmeurope.eu may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF and GIF one by one) and deploy them by intermediary of a specialist web analysis partner likely to be (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages thereof.

This technology allows https //: www.pbmeurope.eu to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well that the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may possibly collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https //: www.pbmeurope.eu, and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

  1. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the https //: www.pbmeurope.eu site is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Bobigny